Welcome Package Up to $4,000
+ 300 Spins

Across your first four deposits

Lukki Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit: How the Offer Works

Lukki Casino’s welcome package gives you free spins across four deposit stages, alongside matched bonus funds. Here’s how to claim them, meet the playthrough rules and keep the key limits in view.

Top-Rated Pokies

Omni Blitz 7s Hold and Win

Omni Blitz 7s Hold and Win

flatdog

Wild Spartans

Wild Spartans

redtiger

Happy Honey

Happy Honey

penguinking

Double Joker: Fever

Double Joker: Fever

kendoo

ChilliPop

ChilliPop

bsg

Frontier Lock & Load

Frontier Lock & Load

yggdrasil

The $20 deposit route to Lukki Casino free spins

When you search for 20 Free Spins No Deposit, check the qualifying step first: Lukki Casino’s current welcome route starts with a $20 deposit and gives you 100 free spins on that first deposit. The full package then continues through deposits two, three and four, reaching up to $4,000 in matched funds and 300 free spins altogether.

In this article

The first stage is the main starting point. Deposit at least $20 and the casino matches 100% of that deposit up to $500, with 100 free spins added to the offer. Those spins arrive in five daily batches of 20, so you receive the complete first-stage allocation over five days.

StageMatchFree spinsMinimum deposit
First deposit100% up to $500100$20
Second deposit100% up to $50050$20
Third deposit50% up to $1,00050$20
Fourth deposit25% up to $2,000100$20

The offer is for players aged 18 or over, and the terms allow one bonus per player. Each stage has its own seven-day expiry period, counted from when that stage is credited.

How the four-deposit Welcome Bonus is activated

The first deposit stage starts the package. Later stages use their own promo codes, so keep the code matched to the deposit number. That small check can save you from entering the wrong promotion.

  • First deposit: 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins.
  • Second deposit: 100% match up to $500 plus 50 free spins, activated with LUKKI2.
  • Third deposit: 50% match up to $1,000 plus 50 free spins, activated with LUKKI3.
  • Fourth deposit: 25% match up to $2,000 plus 100 free spins, activated with LUKKI4.

The maximum package value comes from taking all four stages: $500 plus $500, $1,000 and $2,000 in possible matched funds, for a total of up to $4,000. The free-spin total is 100 plus 50, 50 and 100, which adds up to 300 spins.

Ready to start with the first stage?

Use the $20 minimum deposit as your starting point, then check the active bonus details before you play.

The 40× wagering rule, $8 bet ceiling and cashout caps

The welcome bonus and free spins come with a 40× wagering requirement. This applies to the bonus amount and to any winnings produced by the free spins. The rule is easiest to understand by separating those two amounts rather than treating the whole package as one figure.

TermRuleHow it affects you
Wagering40× the bonus amount and free spin winningsBoth parts create wagering to complete
Maximum bet$8 while a bonus is activeExceeding it forfeits all winnings
Deposit match cashout$5,000 per deposit match bonusThis is the maximum cashout for that match
Free-spin cashout$300 per free spins bonusFree-spin winnings have their own cap
Expiry7 days from creditingThe bonus must be completed within that period

For a simple example, a $20 first deposit at a 100% match creates a $20 bonus. The bonus part then carries $800 in wagering, because $20 multiplied by 40 is $800. If the free spins produce $15 in winnings, that amount carries a separate $600 wagering figure.

Keep every wager at $8 or below while any welcome bonus is active. The stated consequence of going over that maximum is forfeiture of all winnings, so this is the practical rule to watch most closely.

Which games contribute towards the free-spin wagering

The contribution rate depends on the game type. Slots contribute 100% of qualifying play, while roulette contributes 25%. Card table games and game shows contribute 10%, and all other games contribute 0% towards the welcome-bonus wagering requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card table games and game shows10%
All other games0%

That means $800 of slot wagering contributes the full $800 towards a $20 matched bonus. With roulette at 25%, you would need $3,200 in roulette stakes to create the same $800 of contribution. Card table games and game shows would require $8,000 in stakes for that same contribution.

Lukki Casino has more than 14,000 games from 145 providers, including slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live games, crash games, keno, scratch cards and jackpot games. A free-play demo mode is also available for most games, which can help you get familiar with a title before using real funds.

How to register and claim the free-spin package

Registration is straightforward, and the deposit screen appears immediately after the account is created. Have access to the email address you use, because an activation link is sent there after sign-up.

  1. Open the registration form

    Select Join Now, complete the registration form and choose Sign Up.

  2. Activate the account

    Open the verification email and select the activation link sent to your registered email address.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use a deposit of at least $20 for the relevant welcome stage. The first stage includes the 100 free spins; stages two to four use their own deposit number and code.

  4. Enter the later-stage code

    For the second, third or fourth deposit, enter LUKKI2, LUKKI3 or LUKKI4 respectively when activating that stage.

  5. Check the credit and expiry

    Once the bonus is credited, note the seven-day expiry and the 20-spin daily release schedule for the first-stage free spins.

  6. Play within the rules

    Keep bets at $8 or below and choose games with the contribution rate that suits your wagering plan.

Only one account per person is permitted, and players must be 18 or over. Creating extra accounts is not part of the registration terms.

Deposits, payment choices and withdrawals in Australia

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $20. Payment options include Visa, Mastercard, prepaid services, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency, with 39 deposit methods listed in total. Supported fiat currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR.

No fees apply to deposit or withdrawal transactions. The supported cryptocurrency list includes BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH, DOGE, XRP, USDT, USDC, ADA, BNB and TRX.

ItemAUD limit or timing
Daily withdrawal limit$6,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$12,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$42,000
Crypto withdrawalsProcessed instantly
Fiat and other withdrawalsWithin 0-2 business days, averaging around 24 hours

KYC verification is required before large withdrawals are processed. The daily net profit cap is $50,000 for non-VIP players and $100,000 for VIP members, excluding progressive jackpot wins. Higher withdrawal limits are available to VIP members.

Playing the free spins on mobile and getting help

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app, but the mobile-optimised website works on iPhone and Android. The full desktop game library is available on mobile, with responsive menus and swipe navigation.

Support is available through live chat 24/7, even before you log in. An AI assistant makes the first contact and can escalate your request to a human agent. Email support is also available, while support languages include English, French, German and Norwegian.

If you want to set a deposit limit or request self-exclusion, customer support can activate those options. They are useful tools when you want to keep your play within a clear personal budget.

What to remember before you activate a stage

  • You are 18 or over and have only one Lukki Casino account.
  • Your qualifying deposit is at least $20.
  • You have the correct code ready for stage two, three or four.
  • You understand that wagering is 40× on the bonus amount and free spin winnings.
  • You will keep every bonus-active bet at $8 or below.
  • You know that slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card table games and game shows 10%, and all other games 0%.
  • You have noted the seven-day expiry from crediting.
  • You understand the $5,000 match-bonus and $300 free-spin cashout limits.

The most useful way to approach the package is to start with the first stage, note when the free spins are credited, and keep the wagering and maximum-bet rules visible while you play. That keeps the offer simple and avoids an unpleasant surprise later.

Want the terms in front of you before depositing?

Review the minimum deposit, release schedule, wagering multiplier and bet ceiling, then decide whether the package suits your budget.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The first deposit gives 100 free spins, released in sets of 20 per day for five days.

What is the minimum deposit for the free spins?

The minimum deposit for Australian players and each welcome stage is $20.

What promo code activates the second deposit bonus?

Use LUKKI2 for the second deposit, LUKKI3 for the third and LUKKI4 for the fourth.

What wagering applies to the free spins?

A 40× wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount and any winnings from the free spins.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 while a bonus is active. Exceeding that amount results in forfeiture of all winnings.

How long do the welcome bonuses last?

Each welcome bonus stage expires seven days after it is credited.

What are the free-spin and deposit-match cashout limits?

The maximum cashout is $5,000 per deposit match bonus and $300 per free spins bonus.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, while card table games and game shows contribute 10%.