Welcome Package Up to $4,000
+ 300 Spins

Across your first four deposits

Lukki Casino Free Spins No Deposit: How the Welcome Package Works

Looking into Lukki Casino free spins no deposit? The main free-spin route is a four-stage welcome package, with spins attached to the first four deposits and clear rules around wagering, bet size and expiry. Here is how to use each stage without getting caught out by the terms.

Explore These Pokies

3 Wicked Spirits: Hold&Win

3 Wicked Spirits: Hold&Win

clawbuster

Book Of Panther - Wild Dawn

Book Of Panther - Wild Dawn

spnmnl

1 Reel Queen Of The Forest

1 Reel Queen Of The Forest

spnmnl

Gems & Stones

Gems & Stones

endorphina

Boom Time

Boom Time

irondogstudio

Joker Knights Xmas

Joker Knights Xmas

flatdog

How the welcome package delivers its free spins

The current package is deposit-based, so a qualifying deposit is needed to start. If you specifically want free spins with no deposit, this package asks for a minimum deposit of $20 instead. In return, you can work through four separate stages, each with its own match percentage and free-spin amount.

In this article
StageDeposit matchFree spinsMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% up to $500100 free spins, issued as 20 per day for 5 days$20
2nd deposit100% up to $50050 free spins$20
3rd deposit50% up to $1,00050 free spins$20
4th deposit25% up to $2,000100 free spins$20

Taken together, the package is worth up to $4,000 in matched funds plus 300 free spins across four deposits. The first-deposit spins are spread over five days rather than arriving in one batch, which is worth planning for before you begin.

The maximum cashout is handled by bonus type. Each deposit match bonus has a $5,000 maximum cashout, while each free spins bonus has a $300 maximum cashout.

Start with the first deposit stage

The opening stage combines a 100% match up to $500 with 100 free spins. Have at least $20 ready and keep the bonus conditions in mind before you play.

Wagering, bet size and expiry: the rules that shape the offer

The welcome package carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount and on free-spin winnings. That means the matched amount is the part used in the first calculation, not simply the amount you deposit. Free-spin winnings have their own wagering calculation under the same 40× rule.

Here is a simple example. A $100 first deposit would produce a $100 match, assuming the deposit is within the stage limit. The wagering target on that matched amount would be $4,000. If your free spins produced $50 in winnings, the 40× target on that amount would be $2,000.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card table games and game shows10%
All other games0%

A $100 wager on slots therefore contributes $100 to the wagering target. A $100 roulette wager contributes $25, while a $100 wager on a card table game or game show contributes $10. The category matters, so choosing a game only because it has an attractive format may slow your progress.

Every welcome bonus stage expires seven days after it is credited. Treat that as a firm play window and keep an eye on when each stage becomes active, particularly because the first 100 spins arrive in daily sets.

How to activate each deposit stage step by step

  1. Create one eligible account

    Select Join Now, complete the registration form and choose Sign Up. You must be 18 or over, and only one account per person is permitted.

  2. Activate your registration

    A verification email is sent to the address you provide. Open it and use the activation link, then continue to the deposit area, where new players land immediately after registration.

  3. Make the first qualifying deposit

    For the Australian market, the minimum deposit is $20. The first stage provides the 100% match up to $500 and the 100 free spins shown above.

  4. Apply the later-stage codes

    Use LUKKI2 for the second-deposit welcome bonus, LUKKI3 for the third-deposit bonus and LUKKI4 for the fourth-deposit bonus. Each code matches the relevant stage.

  5. Use the credits within the seven-day window

    Once a stage is credited, keep your stakes at $8 or below and remember that the wagering requirement covers the bonus amount and free-spin winnings.

The first deposit does not need a promotional code listed in the package details. For stages two, three and four, the codes are part of the activation process, so it is sensible to have the right one ready before making the relevant deposit.

If you need help with a code or account step, 24/7 live chat is available without logging in. The first contact comes through an AI assistant, with the option to escalate to a human agent.

Choosing games while the free-spin terms are running

There is a broad selection of Games Online at Lukki Casino, with more than 14,000 titles across slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. The catalogue also contains more than 500 instant-win titles, including crash games, keno and Plinko.

The live section has 150 games, including The Lucky Club Blackjack and The Diamond Club Roulette. There are also more than 1,130 progressive jackpot games. These figures describe the wider casino selection; the bonus contribution table is still the part to use when working out wagering progress.

A free-play demo mode is available for most games. That gives you a way to get familiar with a game's format before staking real money, while the bonus is active. Remember that gambling uses real funds and outcomes can vary, so set a comfortable budget before you start.

Cashout caps, withdrawal limits and verification after bonus play

The bonus cashout caps and the ordinary withdrawal limits are separate things. The bonus terms set the maximum amount that can be cashed out from each deposit match bonus and each free spins bonus. Once you are looking at an AUD withdrawal, the account limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month.

PeriodMaximum
Daily$6,000
Weekly$12,000
Monthly$42,000

Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly. Fiat and other withdrawals are processed within 0-2 business days, with an average of around 24 hours. No fees are applied to deposit or withdrawal transactions.

KYC verification is required before large withdrawals are processed. Keep that in mind when planning a cashout, as account verification can form part of the process before funds move.

There is also a daily net profit cap separate from the AUD withdrawal schedule: $50,000 USD for non-VIP players and $100,000 USD for VIP members, excluding progressive jackpot wins. Excess profits above the non-VIP cap may be voided at the casino's discretion.

The VIP Program is a seven-tier Yacht Club loyalty scheme starting at Level 1 with 0 pts. It includes a VIP account manager, events, gifts and invitations to VIP Paradise club events, while VIP members can also receive higher bet and withdrawal limits.

A practical checklist before you claim the package

  • Confirm that you are 18 or over and will use one account only.
  • Have at least $20 available for the relevant deposit stage.
  • Use LUKKI2, LUKKI3 or LUKKI4 for the second, third or fourth deposit stage.
  • Note the seven-day expiry period from the time each bonus is credited.
  • Keep every bet at $8 or below while any bonus remains active.
  • Remember that the 40× wagering requirement covers the bonus amount and free-spin winnings.
  • Use the game contribution rates to estimate progress rather than assuming every game counts equally.
  • Check the applicable cashout cap before treating bonus winnings as withdrawable funds.
  • Request deposit limits or self-exclusion through customer support if you want extra control over your play.

This checklist keeps the offer straightforward: choose the stage, apply the correct code where needed, track the expiry date and keep stakes within the $8 limit. If the terms do not suit your budget or playing style, it is perfectly fine to skip the promotion and play without claiming it.

Ready to take the package one stage at a time?

Start with the first deposit only if the $20 minimum, 40× wagering requirement, $8 maximum bet and seven-day expiry all work for you.

Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the free spins?

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $20. Each of the four welcome stages uses that same minimum deposit.

How many free spins are included in total?

The four-stage package includes up to 300 free spins in total: 100 on the first deposit, 50 on the second, 50 on the third and 100 on the fourth.

How are the first 100 free spins issued?

They are released in sets of 20 per day for 5 days.

Which promo codes activate the later welcome stages?

Use LUKKI2 for the second deposit, LUKKI3 for the third deposit and LUKKI4 for the fourth deposit.

What wagering requirement applies to the package?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount and free-spin winnings. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card table games and game shows 10%, and all other games 0%.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8. Exceeding it before wagering is complete results in forfeiture of all winnings.

How long do the welcome bonuses last?

Each welcome bonus stage expires seven days after it is credited.

How quickly can bonus winnings be withdrawn?

Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly. Fiat and other withdrawals are processed within 0-2 business days, averaging around 24 hours, and KYC verification is required before large withdrawals are processed.