Welcome Package Up to $4,000
+ 300 Spins

Across your first four deposits

Lukki Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for 50 free spins at Lukki Casino? The closest match is built into the second and third deposit stages of its four-part welcome package, with clear wagering, expiry and cashout rules to understand first.

Top-Rated Pokies

Joker Poker

Joker Poker

amusnet

Ultimate Texas Holdem

Ultimate Texas Holdem

tadagaming

Bounty Invaders

Bounty Invaders

esa

Fish Store

Fish Store

onlyplay

Triple

Triple

inout

Arctic Catch

Arctic Catch

yggdrasil

The 50 free spins options and the full four-deposit package

The current welcome package uses qualifying deposits rather than a 50 Free Spins No Deposit offer. For Australian players, the package can reach $4,000 in matched bonuses and 300 free spins across four deposits, provided each stage is used with its own terms.

In this article

The second and third stages each include 50 free spins. The first stage has 100 free spins, while the fourth has 100. Every stage has a $20 minimum deposit, but the match percentage, maximum bonus and promo code change as you move through the package.

StageDeposit matchFree spinsActivation
1st deposit100% match up to $500100 free spins$20 minimum deposit
2nd deposit100% match up to $50050 free spins$20 minimum deposit; code LUKKI2
3rd deposit50% match up to $1,00050 free spins$20 minimum deposit; code LUKKI3
4th deposit25% match up to $2,000100 free spins$20 minimum deposit; code LUKKI4

For example, a $20 first deposit receives a 100% match of $20, subject to the bonus rules. A deposit of $500 reaches the first-stage match ceiling, while the third and fourth stages have larger maximum matched amounts. The package is designed to be used in order across your first four deposits.

How to register and activate the available free spins

Claiming the welcome package starts with a standard Lukki Casino account. You must be 18 or over, and only one account per person is permitted. The registration process is short, but the email activation step matters.

  1. Create your account

    Choose Join Now on the main page, complete the registration form and select Sign Up.

  2. Activate your email

    A verification email is sent to the address you provide. Open it and use the activation link.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    The minimum deposit for the Australian market is $20. Each welcome stage also uses a $20 minimum deposit.

  4. Use the relevant code

    Enter LUKKI2 for the second deposit, LUKKI3 for the third deposit or LUKKI4 for the fourth deposit. The first-deposit offer does not have a promo code in the stated terms.

  5. Use the credited bonus within its window

    Every welcome stage expires seven days after it is credited. The first-stage spins are released as 20 spins each day across five days.

The account opens on the deposit page immediately after registration. That makes it easy to continue with the first deposit, but take a moment to check which stage you are activating before entering a code. In particular, LUKKI2 belongs to the second deposit, while LUKKI3 and LUKKI4 are for deposits three and four.

  • Use one account only.
  • Meet the $20 minimum deposit for the stage.
  • Use the correct code for deposits two, three and four.
  • Keep the seven-day expiry in mind.
  • Stay at or below the $8 maximum bet while a bonus is active.

If you are moving through the package gradually, record which deposit stage you are using. It is a simple way to avoid mixing up the 50 free spins from the second or third stage with the larger spin awards attached to deposits one and four.

Wagering, bet limits and cashout rules to check first

The welcome package carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount and on free spin winnings. This means the relevant amount is multiplied by 40 before the wagering requirement is complete. The rule applies across the welcome stages, so the size of the match affects the amount of play required.

Bonus or winningsCalculationWagering amount
$20 matched bonus$20 × 40$800
$500 matched bonus$500 × 40$20,000
$50 in free spin winnings$50 × 40$2,000
$2,000 matched bonus$2,000 × 40$80,000

The examples above show the maths rather than promising a particular result. A $20 match creates an $800 wagering requirement. If you receive the maximum $500 match from a stage, the requirement on that bonus amount is $20,000. Free spin winnings are treated separately in the same 40× calculation.

The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $8. Exceeding that amount before wagering is complete results in forfeiture of all winnings. The safest approach is to keep every bet at $8 or below until the applicable requirement has been finished.

Bonus typeMaximum cashout
Each deposit match bonus$5,000
Each free spins bonus$300

Ready to use the deposit package?

Start with the $20 minimum, use the right code for the deposit stage and keep the 40× wagering and $8 bet rules beside you while you play.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement

Game contribution rates make a practical difference to how quickly bonus wagering progresses. Slots contribute at 100%, roulette contributes 25%, and card table games and game shows contribute 10%. All other games contribute 0% to the welcome bonus wagering requirement.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card table games and game shows10%
All other games0%

A $100 qualifying wager on slots counts as $100 towards the wagering calculation. The same $100 wager on roulette counts as $25, while a $100 wager on a card table game or game show counts as $10. These examples are contribution amounts, not winnings.

There is plenty of choice around the bonus. The casino has more than 14,000 games from 145 providers, including slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. A free-play demo mode is available for most games, which lets you look at the format before playing for real money.

The live casino area has 150 games, including The Lucky Club Blackjack and The Diamond Club Roulette. There are also more than 1,130 progressive jackpot games and over 500 instant-win titles covering crash games, keno and Plinko. For bonus play, use the contribution table rather than assuming every game advances wagering at the same rate.

Deposits, withdrawals and checks on your winnings

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $20, matching the minimum attached to each welcome stage. Payment options cover cards, prepaid services, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency, with 39 deposit methods stated overall. Supported fiat currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR.

No fees are applied to deposits or withdrawals. Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly. Fiat and other withdrawals are processed within 0-2 business days, with an average of around 24 hours.

PeriodMaximum withdrawal
Per day$6,000
Per week$12,000
Per month$42,000

KYC verification is required before large withdrawals are processed. The account also has a daily net profit cap of $50,000 for non-VIP players, excluding progressive jackpot wins. VIP members have a $100,000 daily net profit cap and can receive higher withdrawal limits.

The seven-tier Yacht Club is the Loyalty Program option for players who continue using the account. Level 1 starts at 0 points, while VIP benefits include a personal account manager, events, gifts, exclusive VIP Paradise club events and higher bet and withdrawal limits.

Mobile play, support and sensible account controls

You can play through the mobile-optimised website on iPhone and Android. It covers the full desktop game library and uses responsive menus with swipe navigation. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app, so browser play is the mobile route.

Support is available through live chat 24/7, even before you log in. An AI assistant handles the initial contact and can escalate to a human agent. Email support is also available, with support in English, French, German and Norwegian.

Lukki uses SSL encryption, and its games are audited for RNG fairness. Deposit limits and self-exclusion are available through a request to customer support. These controls are worth setting before you deposit if you want a firm spending or playing boundary.

If you are checking a Review, completing Registration or weighing up a Deposit Bonus, the same practical points matter: use one account, meet the 18+ requirement, track the seven-day expiry and keep the $8 bet ceiling in mind. The welcome package is entertainment with real-money risk, so only deposit an amount you can afford to lose.

Keep the terms close while you play

The important figures are straightforward: $20 minimum deposit, 40× wagering, $8 maximum bonus bet and $300 maximum cashout per free spins bonus.

50 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Which welcome stages include 50 free spins?

The second and third deposit stages each include 50 free spins. The second stage uses LUKKI2, and the third uses LUKKI3.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $20 for Australian players. Each of the four welcome stages also has a $20 minimum deposit.

What promo code activates the second deposit bonus?

Use promo code LUKKI2 for the second deposit welcome bonus. LUKKI3 activates the third stage, while LUKKI4 activates the fourth.

How long do the welcome bonuses last?

Each welcome bonus stage expires seven days after it is credited. The first 100 free spins are issued as 20 spins per day across five days.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $8 while a bonus is active. Exceeding that amount before wagering is complete results in forfeiture of all winnings.

How much wagering applies to the free spin winnings?

The wagering requirement is 40× the free spin winnings, as well as 40× the bonus amount. For example, $50 in free spin winnings creates a $2,000 wagering amount.

What is the maximum cashout from the free spins bonus?

The maximum cashout from each free spins bonus is $300. Each deposit match bonus has a separate maximum cashout of $5,000.

How long do withdrawals take?

Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly. Fiat and other withdrawals are processed within 0-2 business days, averaging around 24 hours.